ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATALINA - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:SANTA CATALINAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210074Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Santa Catalina" Arriving at Iquique - Chile. Coming from Callao - Perú on friday 30-Dec-2005. On her first voyage to Chile wiyh this name. The last time that came, it did it with the name "P&O Nedlloyd Dejima" in october/2005

Former name: P&O Nedlloyd Dejima (28-11-2005 it changed to its present name)

IMO number: 9210074; Call Sign: DPBV; Flag: Germany

LOA: 243.00 m; Beam: 32.2 m; Draft: 11.5 m; Depth:19.3 m
DWT: 40102; GT: 37113; NT: 18650
Capacity: 3430 teu; Reefer capacity: 800 teu; Cargo gear: 4x45 ton
Built: 02/2001; Samsung Heavy Industries, Koje Islands, Korea South

Present service:
Iquique-Chile, Valparaiso-Chile, Lirquen-Chile, Callao-Perú, Yokohama-Japan, Singapore, Shekou, Hong Kong, Keelung-Taiwan, Busan-Korea South, Manzanillo-Mexico, Buenaventura-Colombia, Guayaquil-Ecuador, Callao-Perú, Iquique...
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°4’34.16” N, 10°18’57.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 21:00:25 UTCItliv
2018 August 13th, 22:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:10 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 06:00:23 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 21st, 21:45:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 21st, 21:45:26 UTCValencia
2018 June 20th, 04:00:19 UTCGenoa
2018 June 19th, 04:00:35 UTCLivorno
2018 June 16th, 21:00:34 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 12th, 09:30:45 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dimitris C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!