ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATALINA - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:SANTA CATALINAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210074Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Santa Catalina" Arriving at the Port of Iquique - Chile. Coming from Callao - Perú on friday 30-Dec-2005. On her first voyage to Chile wiyh this name. The last time that came, it did it with the name "P&O Nedlloyd Dejima" in october/2005

Former name: P&O Nedlloyd Dejima (28-11-2005 it changed to its present name)

IMO number: 9210074; Call Sign: DPBV; Flag: Germany

LOA: 243.00 m; Beam: 32.2 m; Draft: 11.5 m; Depth:19.3 m
DWT: 40102; GT: 37113; NT: 18650
Capacity: 3430 teu; Reefer capacity: 800 teu; Cargo gear: 4x45 ton
Built: 02/2001; Samsung Heavy Industries, Koje Islands, Korea South

Present service:
Iquique-Chile, Valparaiso-Chile, Lirquen-Chile, Callao-Perú, Yokohama-Japan, Singapore, Shekou, Hong Kong, Keelung-Taiwan, Busan-Korea South, Manzanillo-Mexico, Buenaventura-Colombia, Guayaquil-Ecuador, Callao-Perú, Iquique...
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°8’21.74” N, 79°48’37.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 168° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:9th May 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 06:00:17 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 4th, 01:00:21 UTCCaucedo
2018 April 25th, 00:00:27 UTCValencia
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:25 UTCGenoa
2018 April 16th, 08:30:29 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 13th, 10:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 31st, 23:00:59 UTCManazanillo
2018 March 31st, 23:00:19 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 26th, 14:30:00 UTCGuayaquil
2018 March 8th, 06:00:01 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dimitris C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!