ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXFAVOURITE - IMO 9150212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:BUXFAVOURITEAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150212Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Buxfavaourite" Anchored on 02-Jan-2006, it arrived from Callao - Perú, hoping to enter the Port of Iquique - Chile, that day there were swells in iquique and all the coasts of the north of Chile.

IMO number: 9150212; Call Sign: DHPK; Flag: Germany

Built: 1997 in Daewoo Heavy Industries, Korea South

Former names: CSCL Yingkou, Sea Puma
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxfavourite
IMO:9150212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091848
Callsign:A8TQ4
Former name(s):
- Cscl Ying Kou (Until 2003 Mar 05)
- Sea Puma (Until 2001 Mar 14)
- Buxfavourite (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,083 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’57.74” N, 103°12’19.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:30 UTCKeppel Ship Yard
2018 July 10th, 23:00:22 UTCSgsin
2018 May 28th, 14:00:00 UTCMytpp
2018 May 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSgsin-pebga
2018 May 24th, 02:00:35 UTCThlch
2018 April 9th, 10:00:11 UTCTpp
2018 April 5th, 02:00:41 UTCThlch
2018 April 2nd, 03:45:24 UTCSgsin
2018 February 20th, 01:00:48 UTCSgsin >> Mytpp
2018 February 19th, 15:00:26 UTCPwbg>a
More Of This Ship
BUXFAVOURITE
© Geir Vinnes
BUXFAVOURITE
© Geir Vinnes
Buxfavourite
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!