ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flanders Gloria - IMO 9000883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Flanders GloriaAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000883Hits:922
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Luxembourg Flag - Berthed Alemoa Terminal pier 2 - 11.08.02

*42,286 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Kawasaki H.I. Ex names: GLORIA, TSUGARU GLORIA. Renamed: BERGE FLANDERS, TOWER BRIDGE. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Jenny
IMO:9000883
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372752000
Callsign:3FEG9
Former name(s):
- Map (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maple 2 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2011 May)
- Berge Flanders (Until 2005 Nov)
- Flanders Gloria (Until 2003 Oct)
- Gloria (Until 1997 May)
- Tsugaru Gloria (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,286 tons
Summer DWT:49,345 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’11.32” N, 103°42’20.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 296° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 18:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 September 11th, 14:00:33 UTCTaicang,china
2017 August 4th, 06:00:59 UTCSingapoe
2017 July 25th, 06:40:51 UTCZhangjiagang/china
2017 June 15th, 18:00:12 UTCSingapoe
2017 June 6th, 18:00:13 UTCTaicang,china
2017 June 5th, 08:00:06 UTCZhangjiagang/china
2017 April 26th, 18:00:58 UTCSingapoe
2017 March 13th, 11:00:03 UTCSingapoe
2016 December 30th, 01:00:48 UTCSingapore Sudong A
More Of This Ship
TOWER BRIDGE
© Rogério Cordeiro
TOWER BRIDGE
© Rogério Cordeiro
TOWER BRIDGE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!