ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thia Matina - IMO 9071703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:Thia MatinaAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9071703Hits:591
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- im not quite sure what she unloaded but from a distance it looked liked piles of dirt. She unloaded at different berth the day before, she was then moved to this berth in this photo. 7/27/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Sheng Hai
IMO:9071703
Former name(s):
- Okyalos (Until 2011 Aug)
- Thia Matina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fu Sheng Hai
© lappino
Fu Sheng Hai
© lappino
Fu Sheng Hai
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jan 15, 2006 05:04 (12 years ago)
awesome pic nate. love the twin stacks here
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!