ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nelson - IMO 8009416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:NelsonAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009416Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- departing Providence,RI after unloading cement. She was unloaded with help from the cement unloader barge G.D.M.-264. 10/24/04

IMO Added 8009416
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelson
IMO:8009416
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376686000
Callsign:J8US9
Former name(s):
- Australian Granel (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,677 tons
Summer DWT:22,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NELSON
© Sushkov Oleg
NELSON
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AUSTRALIAN GRAIN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!