ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO GLORY - IMO 8307820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:GENCO GLORYAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307820Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- being loaded with scrap metal products in Providence,RI. 5/6/05

IMO Added 8307820
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Delta
IMO:8307820
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016679
Callsign:PNQI
Former name(s):
- Smooth Rise 1 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Grand Glory (Until 2009 Jun)
- Genco Glory (Until 2007 Feb)
- Top Glory (Until 2004 Jan)
- Manila Patriot (Until 1992 Aug)
- Manzano (Until 1990 Feb)
- Star Delfi (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,186 tons
Summer DWT:41,062 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMOOTH RISE 1
© lys
GRAND GLORY
© Wil Weijsters
GRAND GLORY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!