ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUSCANY BRIDGE - IMO 9137674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:TUSCANY BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137674Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TUSCANY BRIDGE Leaving Port of Iquique- Chile on 02-Jan-2006 to anchor because announced swells. It will try to enter the morning tomorrow. It left to three hours to have entered

IMO number: 9137674 ; Call sign: V2IA ; Flag: Antigua and barbuda.
LOA: 188.10 m;B eam: 30.00 m; Depth: 16.75 m; Draught: 11.5 m; Capacity: 2072 TEU; Reefer capacity: 300 TEU; Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Main Engine: Sulzer

Built: 10/1997 by Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Gdynia - Poland
Ex. names: WESTERBURG, LYKES ACHIEVER, MAERSK LA PLATA

Present Service "Laca" by "Maersk Line" round 10 weeks: Far East / South America west Coast / Far East.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerburg
IMO:9137674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015895
Callsign:A8LH7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERBURG
© Robalisa
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!