ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seihav - IMO 5210090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:SeihavAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5210090Hits:1,232
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
Live fish carrier from Bergen. Built as whale catcher at Kaldnes mek 1929. ex Skudd 2, Loanna, Minus,Bertel Nilsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Seihav
IMO:5210090
Former name(s):
- Skudd 2 (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:225 tons
Summer DWT:305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1929
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seihav
© frode adolfsen
Seihav in rough seas
© Staale Lemvig
SEIHAV
© IAN LEASK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!