ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUSCANY BRIDGE - IMO 9137674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:TUSCANY BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137674Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Tuscany Bridge" At the Port of Iquique - Chile on 03-Jan-2006

IMO number: 9137674 ; Call sign: V2IA ; Flag: AntiguDraft: 11.50
LOA: 188.10 m ; Beam: 30.00 m ; Depth: 16.75 m ; Draft: 11.5 m
DWT: 30600 ; GT: 23,690 ; NT: 10,474
Capacity: 2072 TEU ; Reefer capacity: 300 TEU ; Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Main Engine: Sulzer
Built: 10/1997 ; Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Gdynia - Poland

Former names: Westerburg, Lykes Achiever, Maersk la Plata

Previous Port: Callao - Perú
Next Port: Valparaiso - Chile
Present Service: LACA1 (Far East - South America west coast - Far East)
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerburg
IMO:9137674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015895
Callsign:A8LH7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERBURG
© Robalisa
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!