ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. AMSTERDAM - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:E.R. AMSTERDAMAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213571Hits:975
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9213571
Built by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Koje Island, South-Korea (2000)
Ex - P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN
E.R. AMSTERDAM - ER Schiffahrt, Germany.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’48.31” N, 103°7’42.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 307° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 07:30:58 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 August 10th, 21:00:31 UTCVnhph
2018 August 6th, 11:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 31st, 18:30:42 UTCLkcmb
2018 July 12th, 17:00:45 UTCCn Da Chan Bay
2018 June 26th, 18:00:12 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 5th, 08:00:43 UTCTwkhh Bn61/62
2018 June 4th, 08:00:11 UTCSn Pebga
2018 May 31st, 02:00:03 UTCCn Da Chan Bay
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!