ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DNEPR 4 - IMO 8842583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DNEPR 4Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8842583Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian river sea vessel Dnepr 4, bt. 1991, gt. 3086, northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Urla
IMO:8842583
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181716
Callsign:ERQP
Former name(s):
- Dolphin (Until 2013 Jun)
- Dnepr 4 (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,980 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’46.47” N, 36°30’7.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 31° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 06:00:05 UTCRu Rov
2018 July 21st, 10:00:03 UTCTr Bartin
2018 July 13th, 16:00:59 UTCRu Rov
2018 June 9th, 04:00:12 UTCTr Dil
2018 May 20th, 10:00:20 UTCSamsun/turkey
2018 May 6th, 10:00:32 UTCRu Yey
2018 April 17th, 10:00:31 UTCTr Dil
2018 April 9th, 10:00:41 UTCRu Rov
2018 April 1st, 10:00:06 UTCTr Dil
2018 March 25th, 10:00:28 UTCRu Rov
More Of This Ship
Urla
© Wil Weijsters
URLA
© evgenii 10
URLA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!