ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lok Pratap - IMO 8126783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Lok PratapAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126783Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8126783
Built in 1993.
LOK PRATAP - Shipping Corporation of India, India.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Om Pratham
IMO:8126783
Former name(s):
- Lok Pratap (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,834 tons
Summer DWT:26,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOK PRATAP
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
LOK PRATAP
© Pilot Frans
LOK PRATAP
© Fernando Montes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!