ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kariba - IMO 5205992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:KaribaAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:5205992Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1978, Port of Abidjan
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Crown
IMO:5205992
Former name(s):
- Kariba (Until 1979)
- Lena Christina Brodin (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,687 tons
Summer DWT:10,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saudi Crown
© Frafo
SAUDI CROWN
© Malcolm Cranfield
SAUDI CROWN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!