ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILYN JANE - IMO 7912226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Farrow [View profile]Title:MARILYN JANEAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7912226Hits:908
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ex-Hoop op Welwaart, built Holland 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady T Emiel
IMO:7912226
MMSI:235068406
Callsign:MKYW6
Former name(s):
- Cheryl Of Ladram (Until 2012)
- Centaur (Until 2006 Jun)
- Marilyn Jayne (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoop Op Welvaart (Until 1988)
- Grietje (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:232 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’49.27” N, 0°13’48.68” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 26th, 20:00:39 UTCFishing Grounds
2013 April 21st, 00:00:30 UTCFishing Grounds
2013 February 18th, 07:00:48 UTCStelleng Dao
2013 February 18th, 07:00:30 UTCStellendam
2013 February 18th, 07:00:00 UTCStellendam
More Of This Ship
GLENDEVRON BM500
© Moolen
Glendeveron BM500
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Glendeveron BM500
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
RedJolly on Nov 12, 2016 00:20 (1 year ago)
IMO: 7912226
Romain López on Jan 15, 2006 14:12 (12 years ago)
Former [i]Grietje[/i] and [i]Marilyn Jane[/i] BM 100, [i]Centaur[/i] BM 100 has been launched in 1980 by Schwerf Bodewes Gruno from Foxhol(Holland). Based in Brixham(England - UK), this beamer is operated by Barentzee Fishing Co. Ltd. and has been fitted witted with a transom stern, a propulsion nozzle, a refrigerated hold and a 1150hp Stork Werkspoor engine.

LOA/RL/B/D(m): 30.3x29.26x7.33x4.17
GT 176.37

This vessel has now been painted in green...

Another vessel still bears the name of Marilyn Jane:
Built in 1967 in Holland, this beam trawler is based in Brixham(England - UK), where she is being operated by Waterdance Ltd.

[i]Marilyn Jane[/i] BM 169 has been equipped with a cruiser stern, a propulsion nozzle and a 500hp Industrie engine.

LOA/RL/B/D(m): 26.15x24.36x6.13x2.75
GT 81.01
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!