ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA BAKKE - IMO 5226805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MARTHA BAKKEAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:5226805Hits:1,683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA on 28/12/1979
Built 1960 by A/B Gotaverken for Knut Knutsen OAS. Lengthened in 1970 and in this form measured 9968grt. Sister ship RAGNA BAKKE got the same treatment.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knut Supporter
IMO:5226805
Former name(s):
- Martha Bakke (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,968 tons
Summer DWT:12,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTHA BAKKE
© Paul Wille
MARTHA BAKKE
© Paul Wille
MARTHA BAKKE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 15, 2006 19:50 (12 years ago)
Again a very lovely set of Knutsen freighters.
great photos of very nice ships.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!