ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAGNA BAKKE - IMO 5289132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:RAGNA BAKKEAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:5289132Hits:1,368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA 18/6/1980
Built 1961 by A/B Gotaverken for Knut Knutsen OAS. Lengthened in 1970 and in this form measured 9996grt. Sister ship was MARTHA BAKKE which was lengthened in the same way.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knut Provider
IMO:5289132
Former name(s):
- Ragna Bakke (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,921 tons
Summer DWT:10,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAGNA BAKKE
© Paul Wille
RAGNA BAKKE
© Chris Howell
RAGNA BAKKE
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 15, 2006 12:17 (12 years ago)
Superb!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!