Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Universe - IMO 5050567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Davis [View profile]Title:UniverseAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Semester at Sea ship Universe in Nassau, Bahamas, 1995. Was formerly the Badger Mariner, Atlantic and Universe Campus. Broken up in late 1990s.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Universe Explorer (Until 2004 Oct)
- Enchanted Seas (Until 1996)
- Queen Of Bermuda (Until 1990 Nov)
- Liberte (Until 1987)
- Monarch Sun (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,162 tons
Summer DWT:8,706 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© raether
© raether
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!