ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA COMMODORE - IMO 9155016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:HANSA COMMODOREAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155016Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Santos (Brasil), 20/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Yi
IMO:9155016
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370440000
Callsign:3FHK4
Former name(s):
- X Press Karnaphuli (Until 2014 Jan 13)
- Hansa Commodore (Until 2013 Jan)
- Delmas Tanzania (Until 2009 Apr 28)
- Hansa Commodore (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,470 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’34.32” N, 103°11’14.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 10:30:05 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 July 29th, 21:55:20 UTCPwbga
2018 July 6th, 16:30:50 UTCMypkg
2018 July 5th, 23:30:14 UTCPwbga
2018 March 26th, 21:00:54 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
TIAN YI
© Geir Vinnes
TIAN YI
© Geir Vinnes
Surma
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!