ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEMELYAN PUGACHYOV - IMO 7721287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:YEMELYAN PUGACHYOVAdded:Nov 14, 2012
Captured:May 05, 1986IMO:7721287Hits:910
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Location: Baltic Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooperation
IMO:7721287
Former name(s):
- Yemelyan Pugachyov (Until 2006 Jan)
- Grumant (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,141 tons
Summer DWT:19,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yelelyan Pugachev
© simonwp
Yemelyan Pugachyov
© Sierras
YEMELYAN PUGACHYOV
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Nov 14, 2012 14:26 (7 years ago)
Not dead but alive and well, trading as Grumant with IMO 9385879 after 18m stretch and rebuild of bridge etc in China.

Allan
Vitaliy on Nov 14, 2012 14:01 (7 years ago)
Pugachyov
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :