ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILANOS - IMO 7387237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MILANOSAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7387237Hits:747
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Spanish bulker sailing from Ipswich with a cargo of grain. 4th Nov. 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Tegucigalpa
IMO:7387237
Former name(s):
- Milanos (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,468 tons
Summer DWT:11,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Milanos
© simonwp
Tegucigalpa
© Gerolf Drebes
Tegucigalpa
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 18, 2006 11:29 (12 years ago)
Hi Ken,
It was Satim Towage, which were taken over by Paul Magnus, transport.

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jan 17, 2006 08:40 (12 years ago)
Derek, who used to operated the Tugs in those days ?

Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!