ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVGULL - IMO 8880389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:HAVGULLAdded:Nov 14, 2012
Captured:August 03, 2012IMO:8880389Hits:993
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
The 1969 built coaster HAVGULL leaving the jetty at Voe on Shetland on August 3rd,2012, where she had probably been delivering salmon feed.
Vessel Identification
Name:Havgull
IMO:8880389
Former name(s):
- Aurebuen (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:103 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVGULL
© charlie umphray
HAVGULL
© bobjak
HAVGULL
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!