ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANSUM - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:JANSUMAdded:Nov 14, 2012
Captured:November 09, 2012IMO:9155420Hits:414
Location:Pauillac, Bordeaux, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing outbound Bassens
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’46.2” N, 28°52’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 57° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:26th Nov 2019
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!