ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA - IMO 7915151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CANADAAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7915151Hits:406
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The Alexandria Towing Company's 1981 built, 259gt.tug, CANADA. Photograph taken on the River Mersey, Liverpool, in May 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington
IMO:7915151
MMSI:232002703
Callsign:GBVN
Former name(s):
- Smit Canada (Until 2008 Mar)
- Canada (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:282 tons
Summer DWT:84 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON
© Salvador de la Rubia
WELLINGTON
© Salvador de la Rubia
WELLINGTON
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!