ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUNIOR M - IMO 7218096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:JUNIOR MAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7218096Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting for a berth in Alexandria harbour,Egypt, was Mahoney Lines' dry cargo ship JUNIOR M
August 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Junior M
IMO:7218096
Former name(s):
- Kutlu Isik (Until 1991 Dec)
- Marianne S (Until 1982)
- Monte Ayala (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,174 tons
Summer DWT:7,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUTLU ISIK
© pieter melissen
JUNIOR M
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
JUNIOR M
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!