ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARROW - IMO 8002951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:YARROWAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8002951Hits:809
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
in port Puerto Moin,Costa Rica.Summer 2004

*6,356 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by Aukra Indust. Ex names: NORGAS MARINER, SIGURD JORSALFAR. NOPAL NORTE. Renamed: SIGAS YARROW, KYODO ARROW. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyodo Yarrow
IMO:8002951
Former name(s):
- Sigas Yarrow (Until 2007 Sep)
- Yarrow (Until 2005 Sep)
- Norgas Mariner (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sigurd Jorsalfar (Until 1988)
- Nopal Norte (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,356 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YARROW
© Patrick Hill
YARROW
© Patrick Hill
KYODO YARROW
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Martinez Bescos on Jan 01, 2007 12:22 (9 years ago)
This is not Puerto Limón, but Puerto Moin
Nice pic

Rafa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!