ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIM - IMO 7615464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:KIMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615464Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading a cargo of steel rods at Venice in August 1993 was the coaster KIM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Binh Tan
IMO:7615464
Former name(s):
- Kim (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sine Bres (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,213 tons
Summer DWT:1,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIM
© PWR
SINE BRES
© PWR
SINE BRES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 15, 2006 17:33 (12 years ago)
KIM is a product of danish Nordsoevaerft, built in 1977. In 2004 she was renamed in BINH TAN (Panama-flag). IMO:7615464; Call Sign: H9PC; Gross tonnage: 1213t's.
Her status: 2005 still in service.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!