ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuhal K - IMO 7213993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Zuhal KAdded:Nov 15, 2012
Captured:October 02, 1985IMO:7213993Hits:1,272
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Location: Scheldt River
Vessel Identification
Name:Su Xin
IMO:7213993
Former name(s):
- Zuhal K (Until 1990 Oct)
- Triumph Orient (Until 1983)
- Triumph (Until 1979)
- Emma Jebsen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,213 tons
Summer DWT:7,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!