ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIGRY - IMO 7725697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:WIGRYAdded:Aug 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7725697Hits:966
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Unloading a cargo of timber into lighters is the general cargo ship WIGRY.She was built by Govan at Glasgow in 1979 and was previously the Kopalnia Jastrzebie (Poland).Photo Alexandria, Egypt,August 1993.
Thanks Rogeiro Cordeiro in Brazil for info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mino G
IMO:7725697
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514309000
Callsign:XUAE2
Former name(s):
- Wigry (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kopalnia Jastrzebie (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIGRY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
WIGRY
© Marcus-S
MINO G
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 26, 2008 21:37 (10 years ago)
Interesting picture!

Regards,
Mark.
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 09, 2006 19:46 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 7725697
Call Sign: HPVQ
Ex-names: Kopalnia Jastrzebie (Poland)
Built by: Govan Shipbuilders Ltd. - Glasgow in 1979
Type/class: bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!