ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOFU - IMO 8613061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CHOFUAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8613061Hits:1,085
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The bulker CHOFU loading a cargo of steel in the West Float at Birkenhead on the River Mersey in September 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Express
IMO:8613061
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671599000
Callsign:5VDJ2
Former name(s):
- Chofu (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,499 tons
Summer DWT:23,319 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kickapoo Belle
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kickapoo Belle
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kickapoo Belle
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!