ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Portoroz - IMO 9588536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:PortorozAdded:Nov 15, 2012
Captured:October 15, 2012IMO:9588536Hits:495
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Trafaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Portoroz
IMO:9588536
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256832000
Callsign:9HA2942
Former name(s):
- Wiking (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,042 tons
Summer DWT:56,632 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’55.73” N, 27°27’22.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 129° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 19:00:44 UTCPort Said
2018 January 9th, 05:00:40 UTCNeapolis
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 20th, 11:00:14 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 November 7th, 17:00:02 UTCKoper
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCHuangpo
2017 September 9th, 04:00:55 UTCPohang
2017 August 26th, 22:00:45 UTCJp Chb Off
2017 August 26th, 22:00:35 UTCChiba
2017 June 29th, 00:00:50 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Patmos John
© Evgeniy .
Portoroz
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
PORTOROZ
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!