ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AK Ceren - IMO 8902474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:AK CerenAdded:Nov 15, 2012
Captured:November 15, 2012IMO:8902474Hits:2,163
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CET 15:59:16
N 43 28' 48''
E 16 26' 28''
Note: Renamed overnight from "Almi" to "AK Ceren" (see: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1683479)
Vessel Identification
Name:Petra Ii
IMO:8902474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354574000
Callsign:3EZO6
Former name(s):
- Ak Ceren (Until 2015 Mar)
- Almi (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sayany (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,284 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°5’46.14” N, 36°34’7.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:2nd Mar 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:37 UTCYalova
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:11 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 2nd, 23:30:31 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 16th, 20:00:20 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:42 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:24 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2015 November 9th, 08:00:08 UTCYalova
2015 June 8th, 09:00:46 UTCPort Kavkaz
2015 April 8th, 09:00:13 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!