ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUFINIA - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:RUFINIAAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg 20-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’55.8” N, 4°21’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 05:00:42 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 31st, 05:00:35 UTCVasteras
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 August 16th, 22:00:22 UTCTurku
2018 August 12th, 16:00:58 UTCLomonosov
2018 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 1st, 16:00:50 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 29th, 23:00:06 UTCCork
2018 July 25th, 18:00:27 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 21st, 14:00:43 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!