ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCES L - IMO 8902400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:FRANCES LAdded:Jan 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8902400Hits:1,293
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Porto Limon.December,2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurus Lisbon
IMO:8902400
Former name(s):
- Frances L (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURUS LISBON
© Captain Ted
EURUS LISBON
© Evgeniy .
EURUS LISBON
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!