ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VENICE - IMO 9242651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MAERSK VENICEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242651Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
January 15, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Amy
IMO:9242651
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229912000
Callsign:ZDFH7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Venice (Until 2014 Oct)
- Landstar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’32.4” N, 7°49’58.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 253° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 16th, 11:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 13th, 23:30:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 13:00:07 UTCKotka
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:22 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 29th, 17:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 27th, 22:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:22 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 19th, 05:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 7th, 18:05:03 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
MSC AMY
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC AMY
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC AMY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!