ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VENICE - IMO 9242651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MAERSK VENICEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242651Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
January 15, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Amy
IMO:9242651
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229912000
Callsign:ZDFH7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Venice (Until 2014 Oct)
- Landstar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’2.4” N, 19°55’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 21° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
13:30:13 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 13:30:13 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 17th, 09:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 14th, 12:45:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 13:45:07 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 5th, 04:00:37 UTCKotka
2018 August 1st, 11:00:32 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 28th, 14:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 24th, 04:30:15 UTCKotka
2018 July 21st, 03:00:50 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
MSC AMY
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC AMY
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC AMY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!