ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAG ADRIENNE - IMO 6820907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:FLAG ADRIENNEAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:6820907Hits:904
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
- this old 1968 built cement carrier seen discharging cement in Providence,RI. Her Ex Name was Kotkaniemi, she is registered in Panama. October 2004

More info at this site: http://216.109.125.130/search/cache?p=Flag+Adrienne&sm=Yahoo%21+Search&toggle=1&ei=UTF-8&u=www.holcim.com/Upload/TRADING/Publications/Flag%2520Description.pdf&w=flag+adrienne&d=ElJ0Kg0DMGZY&icp=1&.intl=us
Vessel Identification
Name:Adria
IMO:6820907
Former name(s):
- Flag Adrienne (Until 2008 Jan)
- Kotkaniemi (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,855 tons
Summer DWT:18,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kotkaniemi
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Kotkaniemi
© Frits Olinga
FLAG ADRIENNE
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jan 16, 2006 00:00 (12 years ago)
glad to see you uploaded this old gal, very nice ship, hope she manages to stop up one more time before her trip to the beach
Rob Bellinger on Jan 15, 2006 22:53 (12 years ago)
when did you shoot this? i'm amazed that she is still working.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!