ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEHMANN FJORD - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LEHMANN FJORDAdded:Nov 17, 2012
Captured:November 11, 2012IMO:9116008Hits:1,119
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEHMANN FJORD berthing at Lagerhaus Lübeck, 11/11/2012
ex GRIFTBORG -2012
IMO 9116008
built 1995 by Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding, Hoogezand - yard no.: 324
GT 2771, NT 1548, DWT 4149
length 90,2m, breadth 13,6m, draught 5,7m, speed 12 knots
Flag: Curacao, port of reg.: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’39.04” N, 24°39’5.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 07:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 April 13th, 18:00:50 UTCTallinn
2018 April 8th, 11:00:45 UTCVejle
2018 April 1st, 06:00:06 UTCKoping
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 20th, 02:00:34 UTCKopenhagen
2018 March 16th, 17:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 13th, 11:00:01 UTCRanders
2018 March 6th, 23:59:58 UTCTo Order
2018 February 21st, 23:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
GRIFTBOR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!