ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loyga - IMO 8004791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LoygaAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8004791Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loyga at Antwerp harbour infront of a bulker Maria D. (15-01-2006).
imo: 8004791
build: 1981
flag: Belize
ex-name:
Beursgracht
Vessel Identification
Name:Loyga
IMO:8004791
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312770000
Callsign:V3ZG
Former name(s):
- Beursgracht (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,154 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’40.15” N, 25°3’42.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 77° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
16 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:58 UTCTripoli
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:22 UTCMykolev
2018 August 13th, 22:00:15 UTCLarymna
2018 August 1st, 22:00:37 UTCBeyrout
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:08 UTCMykolive
2018 February 13th, 09:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 4th, 17:00:47 UTCNemrut
2018 January 27th, 17:00:21 UTCChernomorsk
2017 December 5th, 11:00:03 UTCChernomrsk
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:54 UTCCyprus
More Of This Ship
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!