ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

De Hua Hai - IMO 9261360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:De Hua HaiAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261360Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 15, 2006 - discharging coal | IMO 9261360 | type: bulker | flag: China/Qingdao | cs: BOID | GT 40.437 | dwt 74.500 | loa 225,00 m | beam 32,26 m | draft 14,25 m | dob 2001 at Hudong Shipyard, Shanghai | Owner/Manager/Operator: Qingdao Ocean Shipping Company (COSCO Qingdao)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bargara
IMO:9261360
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256599000
Callsign:9HYJ8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hua (Until 2007 May 18)
- De Hua Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’36.64” N, 120°36’28.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 147° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shp
Arrival:29th May 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 16:00:45 UTCCn Shp
2018 May 25th, 14:30:53 UTCKr Yos
2018 April 24th, 14:30:28 UTCKalama Usa
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:59 UTCZhangzhou
2017 October 17th, 16:00:51 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 July 20th, 14:00:14 UTCXinsua China
2017 May 9th, 10:30:06 UTCQinhuangdao China
2017 April 11th, 06:00:39 UTCChina
2017 April 11th, 06:00:23 UTCLongview
2017 March 16th, 20:00:01 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
BARGARA
© Michael Schindler
Bargara
© sema4
Bargara
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Jan 15, 2006 17:42 (12 years ago)
I know Marie-Anne. I've seen your nice pictures. :-)

brgds
Klaus
Marie-Anne on Jan 15, 2006 17:37 (12 years ago)
Very good picture of this nice looking ship. I saw her in Antwerp just a few weeks ago.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!