ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kramatorsk - IMO 8031122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:KramatorskAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8031122Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 15, 2006 | IMO 8031122 | type: gen.cargo | ex: Kristine, Goodwood, Wellwood | flag: Ukraine/Mariupol | cs: USCY | GT 6.079 | dwt 7.805 | loa: 121,85 m | beam 17,61 m | draft 7,72 m | dob 1980 at Neptun-Werft, Rostock/Germany | Owner/Manager/Operator: Commecial Fleet of Donbass, Mariupol/Ukraine.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mayank
IMO:8031122
Former name(s):
- Kramatorsk (Until 2010 Sep)
- Kristine (Until 2003)
- Kramatorsk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kramatorsk
© simonwp
KRAMATORSK
© Arne Jürgens
KRAMATORSK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 15, 2006 17:42 (12 years ago)
Superb close up. This is a very pretty ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!