ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOIRA MORAN - IMO 7436222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MOIRA MORANAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:May 19, 2002IMO:7436222Hits:798
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Baltimore. MD on the 19/05/02
Moran Towing and Transportation Co Inc
Flag: USA
Homeport: Wilmington.Del
Built: 1965
Grt: 198
Vessel Identification
Name:Moira Moran
IMO:7436222
Former name(s):
- Cinca C (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:198 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Moira Moran
© Thomas Labash
Moira Moran
© shipjohn
MOIRA MORAN
© Eduard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 15, 2006 22:19 (12 years ago)
Classic US-tug design. A real beaut!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!