ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEILA & MSC MALIN - IMO 8520408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo van Liere [View profile]Title:MSC LEILA & MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520408Hits:787
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Leila, YM Green and MSC Malin at the river Scheldt (14-01-06)

Photo, @Ricardo van Liere
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leila
IMO:8520408
Former name(s):
- Tiger Cloud (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heluan (Until 2003 Mar)
- Dubai Confidence (Until 1998 Mar)
- Heluan (Until 1996 Oct)
- Columbus Olinda (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,315 tons
Summer DWT:16,768 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS OLINDA
© carlo martinelli
MSC LEILA
© mapmoz
MSC LEILA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Mar 14, 2006 10:38 (12 years ago)
It's a really nice shot. Two east german build vessels are comming. This shot is excellent.

Regards
Roland
Marie-Anne on Jan 15, 2006 19:03 (12 years ago)
Superb picture Ricardo!!
Great composition. You were very lucky to catch them this way.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!