ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM GREEN - IMO 9224491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo van Liere [View profile]Title:YM GREENAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224491Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM Green outbound river Scheldt (14-01-06)

Photo, @Ricardo van Liere
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Green
IMO:9224491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011275
Callsign:ELXZ3
Former name(s):
- Ming Green (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’36.9” N, 114°6’41.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 05:00:36 UTCXiamen
2018 August 19th, 17:12:40 UTCShanghai
2018 August 12th, 23:00:44 UTCKaoshiung
2018 July 4th, 15:00:03 UTCShekou
2018 July 3rd, 05:10:59 UTCXiamen
2018 June 27th, 23:54:18 UTCShanghai
2018 May 17th, 20:00:02 UTCShk
2018 May 16th, 13:00:40 UTCXmn
2018 May 7th, 19:00:09 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 5th, 03:00:07 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
MING GREEN
© Tim Becker
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!