ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9231779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Sutherland [View profile]Title:ZIM MEDITERRANEANAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231779Hits:1,048
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On the Kill Van Kull, New York, bound for Newark bay. Assisted by tug JUSTINE MCALLISTER, 9 January 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Mexico
IMO:9231779
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015496
Callsign:D5BC5
Former name(s):
- Zim Mediterranean (Until 2014 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,686 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’20.94” N, 129°41’36.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 298° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 20:00:36 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 10th, 10:30:05 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 6th, 20:00:04 UTCUs Lax
2018 June 24th, 00:30:58 UTCJp Sgm
2018 June 22nd, 20:30:03 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 21st, 19:40:02 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 18th, 22:00:02 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 17th, 19:50:05 UTCJpn Ngo
2018 June 16th, 20:00:44 UTCJpn Tokyo
2018 May 31st, 11:30:39 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
MEXICO
© George.Schneider
OOCL Mexico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
OOCL Mexico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!