ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9266554...ship or crane? :-o
Coming from Cuxhaven, heading for Hoboken.
RIVER SCHELDT,TERNEUZEN 15/01/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’24.51” N, 103°6’28.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 27th, 19:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 8th, 11:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 8th, 11:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 16:00:00 UTCFlensburg
2018 June 26th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCCadiz
2018 June 17th, 15:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNETTE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNETTE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 21, 2006 05:47 (12 years ago)
Hi,
the Sietas Werft in Hamburg sold this vessel as a Heavy Lift Carrier (Schwergutfrachter)!! In defintiv, it's someone!

REGARDS Arne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2006 15:26 (12 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Nice picture, but the type of this ship is not a Heavy Lift vessel, it's a General Cargo Ship ;-)
We spot this ship later that day in Antwerp harbour and after sunset when she was passing the city of Antwerp and going to Hoboken :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!