ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN FRANKO - IMO 5415901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:IVAN FRANKOAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:5415901Hits:2,816
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
The Russian cruise ship IVAN FRANKO, 20,000 gt,launched 1964, approaching her berth at Alexandria, Egypt. August 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank
IMO:5415901
Former name(s):
- Ivan Franko (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,192 tons
Summer DWT:6,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ivan Franko
© trenor
IVAN FRANKO
© Gena Anfimov
IVAN FRANKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 13:23 (8 years ago)
IMO 5415901

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Guest on Jan 15, 2006 19:13 (13 years ago)
Very lovely cruiseship!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!