ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 66,526t   L.O.A: 278.01m  Flag: Netherlands
A former name“P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ”

Yokohama, Japan. 11/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°58’10.94” N, 2°55’47.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 253° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,belgium
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:00:23 UTCAntwerp,belgium
2018 July 13th, 22:00:15 UTCHamburg,germany
2018 July 12th, 20:00:16 UTCBremerhaven,germany
2018 July 10th, 01:00:28 UTCFelixstowe,u.k
2018 July 8th, 17:30:19 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 July 5th, 14:00:23 UTCSines,portugal
2018 June 25th, 10:00:01 UTCPiraeus,greece
2018 June 20th, 22:30:00 UTCSines,portugal
2018 June 8th, 19:00:17 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 June 5th, 20:15:16 UTCSines,portugal
More Of This Ship
SM TACOMA & MAYSSAN
© Dennis Mortimer
SM Tacoma
© Tobias Langer
SM TACOMA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jan 15, 2006 23:53 (12 years ago)
I agree with Marc, very Impressive
Marc Piché on Jan 15, 2006 22:09 (12 years ago)
Impressive image, impressive spotless-looking ship.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!