ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC GUIDE - IMO 8017073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:BALTIC GUIDEAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8017073Hits:527
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
IMO 8017073 (Bergen, Norway)
Built by Kvaerner Kleven, Ulsteinvik, Norway.
Leaving Antwerp for Hallstavik.
RIVER SCHELDT, TERNEUZEN 15/01/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Guide
IMO:8017073
Former name(s):
- Trans Fennia (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trans Fennia
© Michael Neidig
BALTIC GUIDE
© Leo Johannes
BALTIC GUIDE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2006 15:36 (12 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Great shot of this nice looking yellow Palletised Cargo ship. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!