ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA SCAN - IMO 9193824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA SCANAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193824Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 9193824
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiona
IMO:9193824
Flag:Malta International Register
MMSI:256397000
Callsign:9HA3872
Former name(s):
- Rijn Trader (Until 2015 Feb 12)
- Christina Scan (Until 2012 Jul 05)
- Rijn Trader (Until 2005 Sep 12)
- Ual Europe (Until 2005 May 18)
- Rijn Trader (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Ual Europe (Until 2005 Apr 18)
- Rhine Trader (Until 2004 Jul)
- Industrial Future (Until 2003 Mar 21)
- Rhine Trader (Until 1999 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,251 tons
Summer DWT:6,246 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’26.52” N, 12°14’41.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Rovena
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
04:30:06 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCTr Gem
2018 June 15th, 08:00:08 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 28th, 17:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 25th, 08:00:38 UTCIt Sal
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 16th, 11:00:01 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 14th, 09:30:53 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 27th, 20:00:13 UTCDzalg
2018 February 10th, 08:00:23 UTCMa Cas
2018 February 8th, 23:00:37 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
TIONA
© ventuari
TIONA
© ventuari
TIONA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!